A Japanese Mixed Metal Sculpture - Jun 11, 2023 | Louvre Antique Auction In Ca

A JAPANESE MIXED METAL SCULPTURE

View More Items in Chairs
A JAPANESE MIXED METAL SCULPTURE: Circa 1900. Measures 18 inches
2023A JAPANESE MIXED METAL SCULPTURESee Sold Price
Aki Kuroda (Japanese, b.1944),: Aki Kuroda (Japanese, b.1944), an artist's studio painted-metal folding chair, the slatted seat and back decorated in polychrome, signed, 43cm wide 52cm deep 79cm high Provenance: Acquired in 2007 dir
2024Aki Kuroda (Japanese, b.1944),See Sold Price
2024A JAPANESE MIXED METAL SCULPTURESee Sold Price

Related Chairs

More Items in Chairs

View More

Recommended Furniture

View More
item-154232247=1
item-154232247=2
item-154232247=3
item-154232247=4
item-154232247=5
item-154232247=6
Circa 1900. Measures 18 inches
  • 30%

Estimate $4,000 - $5,000
Starting Price $2,000

Item located in Los Angeles, CA, us

Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers

Louvre Antique Auction

Louvre Antique Auction

Los Angeles, CA, United States2,532 Followers