NO RESERVE ANTIQUE AUCTION 2023-05-28 Auction - 855 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA

Lot Number: Lowest
A PAIR OF ROYAL VIENNA STYLE PORTRAIT PLATES: Circa 1900. Measure 8.5 inches diameter. Estimate $800-1.000
0001: A PAIR OF ROYAL VIENNA STYLE PORTRAIT PLATESEst. $800-$1,000
LARGE 19TH C. MEISSEN GROUP: Measures 10 1/2" tall, base 8 1/2" wide. Estimate $2.000-2.500
0002: LARGE 19TH C. MEISSEN GROUPEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
A ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN VASE: Circa 1900. Measures 8 inches tall. Estimate $600-800
0003: A ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN VASEEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
A LARGE KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE: Circa 1990. Measures 13” x 10”. Estimate $3.000-4.000
0004: A LARGE KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. $3,000-$4,000
GALLE VASE CIRCA 1900: Measures 5”x3”x4” high. Estimate $600-800
0006: GALLE VASE CIRCA 1900Est. $600-$800
SEVRES PATE SUR PATE VASE: Circa 1903. Sevres art nouveau porcelain vase by Leon Charles Peluche for Manufacture Nationale de Sèvres in pâte-sur-pâte . Measures 22 cm high. In good antique condition.Estimate
0007: SEVRES PATE SUR PATE VASEEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
JEWELED COALPORT LOVING CUP: Circa 1900. Measures 7.5” tall. In good antique condition. Estimate $500-600
0009: JEWELED COALPORT LOVING CUPEst. $500-$600
LARGE 19TH C. MEISSEN CHERUB: First quality. Measures 8” high. Estimate $1.000-1.200
0010D: LARGE 19TH C. MEISSEN CHERUBEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
APAIR OF MEISSEN MINIATURE SHOES: Circa 1940. First quality. Measure 3”. In good condition. Estimate $200-300
0014: APAIR OF MEISSEN MINIATURE SHOESEst. $200-$300
ISLAMIC SILVER PRAYER HOLDER: With Arabic writing. Measures 5” diameter. Estimate $600-800
0015: ISLAMIC SILVER PRAYER HOLDEREst. $600-$800Lot Passed
SMALL MOSER GLASS MILK: Circa 1900. Measures 5” high. Good antique condition, minor gold loss. Estimate $100-200
0016: SMALL MOSER GLASS MILKEst. $100-$200Lot Passed