Chinese Paintings, Calligraphies and Statues 2021-09-26 Auction - 379 Price Results - Top Notch Collections in NJ

Lot Number: Lowest
A DIGNITARY FIGURE PAINTING ON SILK: Dignitary Figure Painting on Silk, Hand Painted by Ding Guanpeng.
0001: A DIGNITARY FIGURE PAINTING ON SILKEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
ASIAN - CHINESE JADEITE STANDING BUDDHA STATUE.: Jadeite Standing Buddha Statue.Provenance: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graduation from Yale
0003: ASIAN - CHINESE JADEITE STANDING BUDDHA STATUE.Est. $3,500-$7,000
A GILT COPPER GURU BUDDHA STATUE.: Gilt Copper Guru Buddha Statue.
0004: A GILT COPPER GURU BUDDHA STATUE.Est. $10,000-$20,000Lot Passed
A DUCK PAINTING ON PAPER: Duck Painting on Paper, Hand Painted by Xu Beihong.
0005: A DUCK PAINTING ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
A PAIR OF BRONZE LAMP HOLDERS.: A Pair of Bronze Lamp Holders.
0006: A PAIR OF BRONZE LAMP HOLDERS.Est. $2,500-$5,000Lot Passed
A ANTIQUE JADE TWO-EAR LIDDED POT: Antique Jade Two-Ear Lidded Pot with Dragon Design.
0007: A ANTIQUE JADE TWO-EAR LIDDED POTEst. $4,000-$8,000Lot Passed
A PLAYING CATS PAINTING ON PAPER: Playing Cats Painting on Paper, Hand Painted by Sun Jusheng.
0009: A PLAYING CATS PAINTING ON PAPEREst. $1,500-$3,000Lot Passed
A HUANGHUALI WOOD BRUSH RACK, QING DYN.: Huanghuali Wood Brush Rack, Qing Dyn.
0011: A HUANGHUALI WOOD BRUSH RACK, QING DYN.Est. $500-$1,000
A LANDSCAPE PAINTING ON PAPER: Landscape Painting on Paper, Hand Painted by Li Keran.
0017: A LANDSCAPE PAINTING ON PAPEREst. $750-$1,500
A BRONZE LIDDED POT WITH PIERCED EARS.: Bronze Lidded Pot with Pierced Ears.
0019: A BRONZE LIDDED POT WITH PIERCED EARS.Est. $3,000-$6,000
A COPPER LADAKH BUDDHA STATUE: Copper Ladakh Buddha Statue, Inlaid with Silver.
0020: A COPPER LADAKH BUDDHA STATUEEst. $8,500-$17,000